DREWSTER'S BLOG

Friday, December 01, 2006


.... agreed!


Here's the finish piece, at mitch's pool party, the whole place was soaking wet.. didn't get to chance to snap day pics of it... but its all good, have a great one guys, Merry Christmas!


Close up on an unfinished painting i did today...
Wanna wish a Merry Christmas to all... Have a wonderful holiday, Eat lots of good food and spend time with your family, make this the reason for the season.... God bless you all :)


I haven't been doing much vector artworks since forever.. so, kinda brushing up on the skills... here's a little something i trased out today... Enjoy!

to all of you that have questions, do drop me an email : drewfunk@yahoo.com






Painting session at our favorite Melawati wall ... This time together with Engos of TAC from Perth,
Thanks to VDSoul for the dope pictures... i personally hated my piece....

Enjoy....
do drop me a tag on the tagboard :)


Haven't been doing much since i got back to M'sia... Will try to update more things up soon
Here's an old piece i did back in Melbourne, thanks to Meggs for the really nice flick....

Going thru some hardtimes and some complications... Just wanna thank all that requently visits my blog... have a great week!




The 1st range of SWS t-shirts are finally Out!! Drew1, VDSoul, Sona & Shieko's custom design t-shirts are now selling at KIDULTS @ Sungai Wang plaza, K.Lumpur... Go grab your favorite while you have the chance because there's only limited units available...

KIDULTS
Lot S087. 2nd Floor,
Sungai Wang Plaza,
Kuala Lumpur,
55100 Wilayah Persekutuan
Malaysia.

Price: RM49 each
Contact: Tim (+60122998326/+60321417437)

A Homicydal X SemburWithStyle Project....





Here's the piece i promise, did this production with IBK crew when i was back in Melbourne ... did a character of mine riding Megg's Angry Bull , Treo did the Letters & Snuf did the buildings....Trackside wall, wild wild west style!

Enjoy!

3 Comments:

  • At 10:51 AM, Anonymous Chris.D said…

    Hey drew, any chance of those t.shirts coming to Melbourne stores??????

     
  • At 1:03 PM, Blogger raychuah said…

    hey bro, remember me? Ray for urbanlife melbourne. well, i'm back in msia for good now... whats your email? i think u might be interested in a project i've been working on.

    might help in selling you thirts. they're very cool btw. cheers bro!

     
  • At 8:17 PM, Anonymous Rift said…

    Hey drew come to the uk and get up there because more people need to be inspiered

     

Post a Comment

<< Home

 

Drew1 / All Rights Reserved